District Officers

Governor

John Swanborg Club: Westminster

     Secretary/Treasurer

SONY DSC

SONY DSC

Craig Baldwin

Club: Heather Gardens

                          Immediate Past Governor

Paul Simon

Clubs: Monaco South, Front Range American Cancer Society Optimist Club, Type 1 Diabetes Optimist Club

         Governor-Elect

Linda McDonald

Club: Wheat Ridge

District Quarterbacks/Lt. Governors

Zone 1 – WY-Northern Colorado

Andrew Stanger Club: Windsor

Zone 2 – Northeast Colorado

Steve Armfield Club: Loveland Breakfast

Zone 3 – Boulder/Mountain Area

Bob Krech  Club: Gateway

Zone 4 – Northeast Denver

Steve Theurer Club: Westminster

Zone 5 – Front Range West

Jean Shelton  Club: Arvada Clear Creek

Zone 6 – South Denver

John Oss Clubs: Denver Tech Center, Monaco South

Zone 7 – Aurora/Southeast Denver

Wade Hammond  Club: Wheat Ridge

Zone 8 – Southern Colorado

Rob Keiffer Club: Pueblo

Zone 9 – Golden/Lakewood

Terri Kearney Club: MSOC

 

District Administration

Governor’s Advisors

Tom Overton  Clubs: Monaco South, DTC

Steve Gorrell  Club: Westminster

 

Achievements/Awards

Andrew Stanger Club: Windsor

Bulletin/Newsletter Editor

Nancy DeNiro Club: Tamarac

Convention Hospitality

Kent Gloor Clubs: DTC, MSOC

Conferences & Convention

Sheryl Overton  Clubs: DTC, Tamarac

District Directory

John Swanborg

District Policies

Linda McDonald (chair), Steve Gorrell, John Swanborg, Jeanette Thompson

Optimists on the GO/Partner Activities

Kathy Sullivan Club: Tamarac

Annette Cohen  Club: Tamarac

Finance Committee

Gunar Neumann, chair; Paul SImon, Craig Baldwin, Linda McDonald, John Swanborg

Fun and Fellowship

Kathy Sullivan  Club: Tamarac

PGI/PDP

Larry Brown  Club: Acdademy

Optimist International Ambassador

Gunar and Charlie Neumann Club: Denver Tech Center

Optimist International Foundation Representative

Ron Cisco   Club: Monaco South

Parliamentarian

Steve Gorrell Club: Westminster

Captain At Arms and Supply

Michael Chavez  Club: Monaco South

Webmaster

Paul Simon

Program Chairs (Coaches)

Brain Bowl Rich Urbanowski Club: Lakewood Sunrise Connie Ackerman Club: DTC

Childhood Cancer Campaign

Patty Hasty Club: FRACSOC Judy Poulson FRACSOC

CCDHH (Communication Contest for the Deaf & Hard of Hearing)

Joe Priester Club: Academy

Club Fitness

Tony Carpenter Club: Wheat Ridge

HOBY Liaison

Paul Bernard Club: DTC, MSOC

JOOI CLUB (Junior Optimist Octagon International)

Donna Priester Club: Academy Abigail Nicholas Clubs: Tamarac, DTC, Cheyenne

Junior Golf

Bob Meyer Club: Castle Rock, MSOC Ron Cisco Club: MSOC Joe Marci Club: MSOC

Strategic Growth (Membership, New Clubs, Meetings)

Phil Perington  Clubs: Monaco South, Classic Car, Englewood, Edgewater, FRACOC

Oratorical

Steve Gorrell, Michael Chavez

Respect for Law

Susan and John Swanborg Club: Westminster

Tri-Star Basketball

Phil White Club: Greeley Luncheon Jack Rife Club: MSOC

Newsletter

July 2018
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
June 25, 2018 June 26, 2018 June 27, 2018 June 28, 2018 June 29, 2018 June 30, 2018 July 1, 2018
July 2, 2018 July 3, 2018 July 4, 2018 July 5, 2018 July 6, 2018 July 7, 2018 July 8, 2018
July 9, 2018 July 10, 2018 July 11, 2018 July 12, 2018 July 13, 2018 July 14, 2018 July 15, 2018
July 16, 2018 July 17, 2018 July 18, 2018 July 19, 2018 July 20, 2018 July 21, 2018 July 22, 2018
July 23, 2018 July 24, 2018 July 25, 2018 July 26, 2018 July 27, 2018 July 28, 2018 July 29, 2018
July 30, 2018 July 31, 2018 August 1, 2018 August 2, 2018 August 3, 2018 August 4, 2018 August 5, 2018